Variable bf6 : Did you recefed the infant formula

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4311
Invalid: 12259
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1900 44.1%
2 No 2299 53.3%
8 DK 107 2.5%
9 Missing 5 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you receive the infant formula share of your child (name) in the last month?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit