Variable bf1b : Did take colustrum

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 15616
Invalid: 954
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 15019 96.2%
2 No 394 2.5%
8 DK 201 1.3%
9 Missing 2 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did (name) take colustrum?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit