Variable melevel : Mother's education

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 2
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 16570
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Constructed variables used for analysis

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 3563 21.5%
2 Primary 7873 47.5%
3 Secondary 4982 30.1%
4 Non-standard curriculum 150 0.9%
9 Missing/DK 2 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit