Variable gover : Governorate

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-18
Valid case(s): 16570
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Dohuk 994 6.0%
2 Nainwa 1092 6.6%
3 Sulimania 504 3.0%
4 Karkuk 688 4.2%
5 Erbil 774 4.7%
6 Diala 668 4.0%
7 Anbar 798 4.8%
8 Babil 829 5.0%
9 Karbala 1003 6.1%
10 Wasit 951 5.7%
11 Salahaladin 1037 6.3%
12 Najaf 943 5.7%
13 Qadisya 994 6.0%
14 Almuthana 1156 7.0%
15 Thiqar 877 5.3%
16 Misan 1038 6.3%
17 Albasrah 974 5.9%
18 Baghdad 1250 7.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit