Variable region : Region

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-2
Valid case(s): 16570
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 North 2272 13.7%
2 South/center 14298 86.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit