Variable area2 : Area

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 16570
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Metropolitan 5132 31.0%
2 Urban-other 5071 30.6%
3 Rural 6367 38.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit