Variable hc10c : Motorcycle or scooter

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 16570
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 391 2.4%
2 No 16179 97.6%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does your household have:
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit