Variable ws11 : frequency of collection/emptying of streert containers

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 4390
Invalid: 12180
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Less than once in 2 weeks 264 6.0%
2 Once in 2 weeks 308 7.0%
3 Once a week 652 14.9%
4 Twice a week or more 3165 72.1%
9 Missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit