Variable ws10 : solid waste dispose

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 16570
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 House to house collection 2460 14.8%
2 Street containers-open 1642 9.9%
3 Street containers-closed 288 1.7%
4 Dump to open area 10606 64.0%
5 Burn 1066 6.4%
6 Compost 365 2.2%
7 Bury 48 0.3%
96 Other 94 0.6%
99 Missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit