Variable ws7b : Is your toilet working properly

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 16072
Invalid: 498
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 11646 72.5%
2 Occasional problems 2511 15.6%
3 Weekly problems 989 6.2%
4 Daily problems 887 5.5%
5 Not Applic 0 0.0%
8 DK 37 0.2%
9 Missing 2 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Is your toilet working properly, or there are daily, weekly or less than weekly problems?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit