Variable ws6cc : secondary source of dirinking water

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-99
Valid case(s): 7422
Invalid: 9148
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 96

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Piped into dwelling 1832 24.7%
12 Piped into yard or plot 247 3.3%
13 Public tap/standpipe 160 2.2%
21 Tubewell/borehole 29 0.4%
31 Protected well 296 4.0%
32 Unprotected well 219 3.0%
41 Protected spring 32 0.4%
42 Unprotected spring 117 1.6%
51 Rainwater collection 46 0.6%
61 Tanker-truck 991 13.4%
71 Cart with small tank/drum 546 7.4%
81 Surface water 1311 17.7%
82 Bottle 293 3.9%
96 Other 1303 17.6%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
If your main source of drinking water supply fails, what is your secondary source of drinking water?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit