Variable ws6bb : Main dirinking water source give reliable supply

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 16430
Invalid: 140
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 9148 55.7%
2 Problems, but less than weekly 2483 15.1%
3 Weekly 1771 10.8%
4 Daily 3010 18.3%
5 Not Applic 0 0.0%
8 DK 16 0.1%
9 Missing 2 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Does your main drinking water source give you a reliable supply, i mean daily, weekly, or less than weekly problems or almost no problems?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit