Variable hh7 : Muhafaza

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-35
Valid case(s): 16570
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 35

File: ch

Description
Governate/Region
Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Duhuk 994 6.0%
12 Nainwa 1092 6.6%
13 Sulimania 504 3.0%
14 Kakuk 688 4.2%
15 Arbil 774 4.7%
21 Diala 668 4.0%
22 Anbar 798 4.8%
23 Baghdad 1250 7.5%
24 Babil 829 5.0%
25 Karbala 1003 6.1%
26 Wasit 951 5.7%
27 Salahaladin 1037 6.3%
28 Najaf 943 5.7%
31 Qadisya 994 6.0%
32 Almuthana 1156 7.0%
33 Thiqar 877 5.3%
34 Misan 1038 6.3%
35 Albasrah 974 5.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for zone.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit