Variable ed3a : Highest level of school attended

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-9
Valid case(s): 13007
Invalid: 3563
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Head of household or other responsible household member

Categories

Value Category Cases
0 Preschool/kindergarten 0 0.0%
1 Primary 7873 60.5%
2 Secondary 2813 21.6%
3 Intermediat 1124 8.6%
4 Diplome 638 4.9%
5 Bsc 397 3.1%
6 Higher 10 0.1%
7 Non-standard curriculum 150 1.2%
8 DK 2 0.0%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the highest level of school (name) attended?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit