Variable flag : Flag for anthropometric indicators

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-9
Valid case(s): 16469
Invalid: 101
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Constructed variable used for analysis

Categories

Value Category Cases
0 No flag 15328 93.6%
1 Height for age 31 0.2%
2 Weight for height 222 1.4%
3 Weight for height, Height for age 719 4.4%
4 Weight for age 9 0.1%
5 Weight for age, Height for age 4 0.0%
6 Weight for age, Weight for height 10 0.1%
7 Weight for age, Weight for height, Height for age 55 0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Literal question
Is (name) male or female?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit