Variable im19f : Child weighted during the last 6 months

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 13153
Invalid: 3417
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Weighted reguerly 3797 28.9%
2 Weighted once ,not regularly 3655 27.8%
3 Not weighted at all 2297 17.5%
4 Did not visit a facility 2773 21.1%
8 Dk 622 4.7%
9 Missing 9 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Was your child weighted regularly at the health facility during the last 6 months?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit