Variable im19a : Child participated in national immunization day A

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 16469
Invalid: 101
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 12474 82.4%
2 No 2142 14.1%
8 DK 521 3.4%
9 Missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Please tell me if (name) has participated in any of the following campaigns, national immunization days and/or vitamin A or child health days:

IM19a. polio campaign 19-23 june 2005
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit