Variable im7d : Day of MMR

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 0-99
Valid case(s): 8055
Invalid: 8515
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 66

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
0 Not given 4533 79.4%
44 Marked on card - no date given 248 4.3%
66 Reported by mother 928 16.3%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit