Variable ca11b : Where you able to get the prescription from the same facilit

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1838
Invalid: 14732
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: ch

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1202 65.4%
2 No 627 34.1%
9 Missing 9 0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
were you able to get all the prescriptions from the same facility?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit