Variable uf8y : Year of interview

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 4
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2006-2006
Valid case(s): 16570
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2006
Maximum: 2006

File: ch

Universe
Children aged 0-4
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases
2006 16570 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Day/Month/Year of interview:
Interviewer instructions
Enter the date of the interview: day/month/year. If the interview is not completed on your first visit and you visit the household to interview the mother/caretaker again, revise and enter the final date of the interview. In other words, the date here should be the date when you have either completed the Questionnaire for Children Under Five, or when the interview was not conducted but when it was decided that there will be no more attempts to interview the mother or primary caretaker of the under-five child.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit