Variable wm6y : Year of interview

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 4
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 2006-2006
Valid case(s): 27564
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2006
Maximum: 2006

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases
2006 27564 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Day/Month/Year of interview:
Interviewer instructions
Enter the date of the interview as day, month and year. If the interview is not completed on your first visit and you visit the household to interview the woman again, revise and enter the final date of interview. In other words, the date here should be the date when you have either completed the woman's questionnaire, or when the interview has not been conducted but it has been decided that there will be no more attempts to interview the eligible woman.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit