Variable mn7g : Assistance at delivery: Relative/friend

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 174
Invalid: 0

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 0 0.0%
G Relative/friend 174 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Who assisted with the delivery of your last child (name)?

Anyone else?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit