Variable mn2ee : Were needs addressed

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 5314
Invalid: 22250
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 needs addressed 5029 94.6%
2 needs not addressed 284 5.3%
9 missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
When you last went to this facility, were you medical needs addressed or not?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit