Variable mn2dd : Reason for choosing facility

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 5314
Invalid: 22250
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Proximitly 1588 29.9%
2 Familitariy 874 16.5%
3 Cost 432 8.1%
4 Safety 62 1.2%
5 Told to do so 176 3.3%
6 Referred for special care 265 5.0%
7 Do not know of another 1838 34.6%
8 31 0.6%
96 OTHER 47 0.9%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the reason you chose the facility that you mainly go to?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit