Variable cm13 : Before last pregnancy, desired time to become pregnant

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 6535
Invalid: 21029
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Then 5661 86.6%
2 Later 567 8.7%
3 No more 304 4.7%
9 Missing 3 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
AT THE TIME YOU BECAME PREGNANT WITH YOUR LAST CHILD (name), DID YOU WANT TO BECOME PREGNANT THEN, DID YOU WANT TO WAIT UNTIL LATER, OR DID YOU WANT NO (MORE) CHILDREN AT ALL?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit