Variable bh15 : Ever had a still birth

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 16778
Invalid: 10786
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 yes 999 6.0%
2 no 15778 94.0%
9 missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Have you had a stillbirth?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit