Variable bh14 : Number of miscarriage/abortions

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 4437
Invalid: 23127
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
98 dk 22 100.0%
99 missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In all how many pregnancies did you have that ended in a miscarriage or  an abortion
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit