Variable bh11 : Any live births since last birth listed in birth history

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 14540
Invalid: 13024
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 yes 59 0.4%
2 no 14472 99.5%
9 missing 9 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In all how many pregnancies did you have that ended in a miscarriage or  an abortion
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit