Variable melevel : Education

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 2
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 27186
Invalid: 378
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Variable constructed for analsys

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 5343 19.7%
2 Primary 11253 41.4%
3 Secondary + 10342 38.0%
4 Non-standard curriculum 247 0.9%
9 Missing/DK 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit