Variable wage : Age

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 2
Range: 1-7
Valid case(s): 27186
Invalid: 378
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
Variable constructed for analsys

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 15-19 6423 23.6%
2 20-24 5407 19.9%
3 25-29 4399 16.2%
4 30-34 3838 14.1%
5 35-39 3140 11.6%
6 40-44 2441 9.0%
7 45-49 1538 5.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Pre-question
Recoded variable
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit