Variable cm2am : Month of first birth

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 14533
Invalid: 13031
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
98 Don't know 344 98.9%
99 Missing 4 1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit