Variable gover : Governorate

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-18
Valid case(s): 27564
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Dohuk 1501 5.4%
2 Nainwa 1528 5.5%
3 Sulimania 1307 4.7%
4 Karkuk 1449 5.3%
5 Erbil 1378 5.0%
6 Diala 1341 4.9%
7 Anbar 1610 5.8%
8 Babil 1648 6.0%
9 Karbala 1518 5.5%
10 Wasit 1526 5.5%
11 Salahaladin 1784 6.5%
12 Najaf 1400 5.1%
13 Qadisya 1521 5.5%
14 Almuthana 1796 6.5%
15 Thiqar 1277 4.6%
16 Misan 1429 5.2%
17 Albasrah 1354 4.9%
18 Baghdad 2197 8.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit