Variable area2 : Area

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-3
Valid case(s): 27564
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Metropolitan 9840 35.7%
2 Urban-other 8786 31.9%
3 Rural 8938 32.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit