Variable ws11 : frequency of collection/emptying of streert containers

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 8638
Invalid: 18926
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Less than once in 2 weeks 515 6.0%
2 Once in 2 weeks 717 8.3%
3 Once a week 1313 15.2%
4 Twice a week or more 6088 70.5%
9 Missing 5 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the frequency of collection/ emptying of street containers?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit