Variable ws10 : solid waste dispose

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 27564
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 House to house collection 4903 17.8%
2 Street containers-open 3098 11.2%
3 Street containers-closed 637 2.3%
4 Dump to open area 16641 60.4%
5 Burn 1604 5.8%
6 Compost 491 1.8%
7 Bury 63 0.2%
96 Other 126 0.5%
99 Missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
How do you dispose your solid waste/ Garbage?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit