Variable ws7b : Is your toilet working properly

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 26931
Invalid: 633
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 20040 74.4%
2 Occasional problems 3889 14.4%
3 Weekly problems 1568 5.8%
4 Daily problems 1396 5.2%
5 Not Applic 0 0.0%
8 DK 34 0.1%
9 Missing 4 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Is your toilet working properly, or there are daily, weekly or less than weekly problems?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit