Variable ws6cc : secondary source of dirinking water

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-99
Valid case(s): 12156
Invalid: 15408
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Piped into dwelling 3511 28.9%
12 Piped into yard or plot 340 2.8%
13 Public tap/standpipe 273 2.2%
21 Tubewell/borehole 57 0.5%
31 Protected well 538 4.4%
32 Unprotected well 267 2.2%
41 Protected spring 38 0.3%
42 Unprotected spring 193 1.6%
51 Rainwater collection 57 0.5%
61 Tanker-truck 1575 13.0%
71 Cart with small tank/drum 800 6.6%
81 Surface water 1677 13.8%
82 Bottle 496 4.1%
96 Other 2332 19.2%
99 Missing 2 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
If your main source of drinking water supply fails, what is your secondary source of drinking water?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit