Variable hh7 : Muhafaza

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-35
Valid case(s): 27564
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 35

File: wm

Description
Governate/Region
Universe
Households
Source of information
Interview information fields completed by interviewer

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 Duhuk 1501 5.4%
12 Nainwa 1528 5.5%
13 Sulimania 1307 4.7%
14 Kakuk 1449 5.3%
15 Arbil 1378 5.0%
21 Diala 1341 4.9%
22 Anbar 1610 5.8%
23 Baghdad 2197 8.0%
24 Babil 1648 6.0%
25 Karbala 1518 5.5%
26 Wasit 1526 5.5%
27 Salahaladin 1784 6.5%
28 Najaf 1400 5.1%
31 Qadisya 1521 5.5%
32 Almuthana 1796 6.5%
33 Thiqar 1277 4.6%
34 Misan 1429 5.2%
35 Albasrah 1354 4.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Interviewer instructions
Circle the code for zone.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit