Variable ha19 : What is the best method

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 11-99
Valid case(s): 11066
Invalid: 16498
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 96

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
11 School curriculum 1344 12.1%
12 TV messages 8389 75.8%
13 Radio messages 268 2.4%
14 Newspapers 216 2.0%
15 Banners 111 1.0%
16 Healthh education 609 5.5%
96 Others 129 1.2%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
In your opinion,  What is the best method to be used to increase public knowledge about HIV/AIDS?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit