Variable cp3d : Current method: IUD

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 1865
Invalid: 0

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49
Source of information
The eligible woman selected for interview

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 0 0.0%
D IUD 1865 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Which method are currently you using?
Post-question
Do not prompt.
If more than one method is mentioned, circle each one.
Interviewer instructions
Do not prompt.
If more than one method is mentioned, circle each one.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit