Variable cp3a : Current method: Female sterilization

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 422
Invalid: 0

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 0 0.0%
A Female sterilization 422 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Which method are currently you using?
Interviewer instructions
Do not prompt.
If more than one method is mentioned, circle each one.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit