Variable cp2ee : Wife not convinced

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 273
Invalid: 0

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 0 0.0%
E Wife not convinced 273 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the reason for not doing something or using any method to delay or avoid getting pregnant?
Interviewer instructions
If more than one reason is mentioned, circle each one.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit