Variable cp2dd : Husband not convinced

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 399
Invalid: 0

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 0 0.0%
D Husband not convinced 399 100.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What is the reason for not doing something or using any method to delay or avoid getting pregnant?
Interviewer instructions
If more than one reason is mentioned, circle each one.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit