Variable mn14j : Did you suffer from any other problems

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 6535
Invalid: 21029
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 265 4.1%
2 No 6269 95.9%
9 Missing 1 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you suffer from any other problems? 
        If answer is yes:
       what is the main problem that you suffered from.
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit