Variable mn14i : Did you suffer from post delivery depression

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 6535
Invalid: 21029
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 411 6.3%
2 No 6124 93.7%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Now I would like to talk about some specific health problems related to birth some women have.  I will ask you about the time After your last delivary and in the 40 days following it. 

Did you suffer from post delivery depression?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit