Variable mn11e : Reason for no post natal check

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 2706
Invalid: 24858
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 No complication 2156 79.7%
2 Able to manage 148 5.5%
3 Unaware of importantance 104 3.8%
4 Srevice not available 29 1.1%
5 Costs too much 98 3.6%
6 Too busy 95 3.5%
7 Husband too busy 15 0.6%
96 Other 61 2.3%
99 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
What was the main reason for not recieveing a post-natal checkup?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit