Variable mn11d : Able to get prescription

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 463
Invalid: 27101
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2

File: wm

Universe
Women aged 15-49 who gave birth to a child in the 2 years preceding the survey

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 247 53.3%
2 No 216 46.7%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Were you able to get your presecription medicine at the same facility?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit