Variable mn11b : Attended a public or private facility

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 1862
Invalid: 25702
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes,public facility 671 36.0%
2 Yes,Private facility 990 53.2%
3 No 201 10.8%
9 Missing 0 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Literal question
Did you go to a public or private facility to receive post-natal checkup?
Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit