Variable ws11 : frequency of collection/emptying of streert containers

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 34045
Invalid: 82061
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Less than once in 2 weeks 2125 6.2%
2 Once in 2 weeks 2714 8.0%
3 Once a week 5078 14.9%
4 Twice a week or more 24110 70.8%
9 Missing 18 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit