Variable ws10 : solid waste dispose

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-99
Valid case(s): 116106
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 House to house collection 19151 16.5%
2 Street containers-open 12439 10.7%
3 Street containers-closed 2455 2.1%
4 Dump to open area 71815 61.9%
5 Burn 7176 6.2%
6 Compost 2233 1.9%
7 Bury 282 0.2%
96 Other 550 0.5%
99 Missing 5 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: MAR-10-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit